Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
YATELEY UNITED 0-4 PURLEY JUBILEE
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 2-1 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 0-5 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
TWYFORD COMETS 6-3 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
15 September 2018
PURLEY JUBILEE 4-1 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 2-3 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 3-0 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
TWYFORD COMETS 8-2 BURGHFIELD FC
22 September 2018
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 2-1 PURLEY JUBILEE
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 3-0 YATELEY UNITED
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 4-5 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
BURGHFIELD FC 3-3 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 0-8 TWYFORD COMETS
29 September 2018
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-1 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
YATELEY UNITED 1-4 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 6-1 BURGHFIELD FC
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 5-3 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
13 October 2018
BURGHFIELD FC 3-4 PURLEY JUBILEE
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 5-2 YATELEY UNITED
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 3-1 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 3-2 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
27 October 2018
PURLEY JUBILEE 3-3 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
YATELEY UNITED 3-5 BURGHFIELD FC
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 1-1 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 8-6 TWYFORD COMETS
03 November 2018
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 1-4 PURLEY JUBILEE
10 November 2018
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 2-4 YATELEY UNITED
BURGHFIELD FC 4-3 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 3-5 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
TWYFORD COMETS 5-4 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
17 November 2018
PURLEY JUBILEE 1-4 TWYFORD COMETS
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 1-5 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 6-4 BURGHFIELD FC
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 1-4 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
24 November 2018
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 3-0 PURLEY JUBILEE
TWYFORD COMETS 4-4 YATELEY UNITED
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 11-1 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
BURGHFIELD FC 3-3 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
01 December 2018
TWYFORD COMETS 3-1 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
15 December 2018
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 5-3 YATELEY UNITED
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 4-2 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
TWYFORD COMETS 4-2 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 3-8 BURGHFIELD FC
05 January 2019
PURLEY JUBILEE 8-1 YATELEY UNITED
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 3-3 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 1-2 TWYFORD COMETS
12 January 2019
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-2 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 4-4 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
BURGHFIELD FC 1-2 TWYFORD COMETS
YATELEY UNITED 1-7 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
19 January 2019
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-2 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
YATELEY UNITED 6-3 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 1-2 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 5-3 BURGHFIELD FC
TWYFORD COMETS 7-2 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
26 January 2019
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 1-9 TWYFORD COMETS
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 0-2 PURLEY JUBILEE
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 5-3 YATELEY UNITED
BURGHFIELD FC 9-4 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 3-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
09 February 2019
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 3-2 PURLEY JUBILEE
16 February 2019
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 5-3 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
23 February 2019
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 3-1 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 2-4 TWYFORD COMETS
02 March 2019
YATELEY UNITED 0-1 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
TWYFORD COMETS 6-1 PURLEY JUBILEE
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 2-0 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
BURGHFIELD FC 6-3 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
09 March 2019
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 5-2 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-4 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
YATELEY UNITED 0-6 TWYFORD COMETS
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 4-4 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 4-1 BURGHFIELD FC
16 March 2019
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 0-7 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 3-0 PURLEY JUBILEE
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 5-0 YATELEY UNITED
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 2-2 BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES
23 March 2019
YATELEY UNITED 0-7 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 0-3 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 0-5 TWYFORD COMETS
BURGHFIELD FC 7-1 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
30 March 2019
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 3-2 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-4 BURGHFIELD FC
FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 5-4 ASHRIDGE PARK U17
06 April 2019
ASHRIDGE PARK U17 5-1 MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS
BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 4-3 BARTON ROVERS ROYALS
27 April 2019
TWYFORD COMETS 3-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 2-11 BURGHFIELD FC
04 May 2019
YATELEY UNITED 1-7 FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U18 DIV_3 BYE (BINFIELD Y 0
EBFA_U18 DIV_3_BYE (WW Y PANTH 0
1) TWYFORD COMETS 18 16 1 1 92 34 49
2) FINCHAMPSTEAD COLTS 18 13 2 3 73 38 42
3) WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH HURRIC 18 10 5 3 58 59 33
4) BURGHFIELD FC 17 8 7 2 75 62 26
5) MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ANACONDAS 18 7 8 3 57 64 24
6) PURLEY JUBILEE 18 7 8 3 44 43 24
7) ASHRIDGE PARK U17 18 7 10 1 62 55 22
8) BURGHFIELD FC HURRICANES 18 6 8 4 42 47 22
9) BARTON ROVERS ROYALS 18 2 15 1 27 76 7
9) YATELEY UNITED 17 2 14 1 29 81 7


22/08/2019 02:13:29