Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
HAWLEY RAIDERS 0-1 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
NPL YOUTH BLUE 1-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-5 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 2-2 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
15 September 2018
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 5-2 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 0-4 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 0-3 HAWLEY RAIDERS
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-1 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 6-0 BINFIELD EAGLES
22 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-2 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 0-1 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
NPL YOUTH BLUE 0-8 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 1-1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 0-0 BINFIELD EAGLES
29 September 2018
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 4-4 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-4 HAWLEY RAIDERS
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 3-0 NPL YOUTH BLUE
BINFIELD EAGLES 5-1 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
13 October 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 2-2 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
HAWLEY RAIDERS 4-2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
NPL YOUTH BLUE 0-0 BINFIELD EAGLES
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 3-0 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
20 October 2018
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 0-1 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
27 October 2018
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 2-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 3-0 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 0-2 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-4 HAWLEY RAIDERS
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 3-5 NPL YOUTH BLUE
10 November 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 4-0 BINFIELD EAGLES
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 3-2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
HAWLEY RAIDERS 3-0 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
17 November 2018
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 4-2 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-3 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 3-1 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 3-0 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
NPL YOUTH BLUE 1-1 HAWLEY RAIDERS
24 November 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-2 NPL YOUTH BLUE
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 0-4 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 6-1 BINFIELD EAGLES
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 4-2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 3-2 HAWLEY RAIDERS
01 December 2018
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 1-3 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
BINFIELD EAGLES 2-3 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 0-3 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
15 December 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-3 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 2-0 NPL YOUTH BLUE
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 1-2 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
05 January 2019
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 2-5 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 5-0 HAWLEY RAIDERS
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 3-0 NPL YOUTH BLUE
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 0-3 MARLOW UNITED TIGERS
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 5-1 BINFIELD EAGLES
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 1-1 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
12 January 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-1 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 3-1 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
HAWLEY RAIDERS 0-2 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
MARLOW UNITED TIGERS 6-0 NPL YOUTH BLUE
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 1-1 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
BINFIELD EAGLES 2-7 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
19 January 2019
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 5-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 1-0 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
HAWLEY RAIDERS 1-3 MARLOW UNITED TIGERS
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 1-0 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-4 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
26 January 2019
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 1-2 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
HAWLEY RAIDERS 0-2 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
NPL YOUTH BLUE 2-1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 5-0 BINFIELD EAGLES
09 February 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 1-7 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
MARLOW UNITED TIGERS 2-0 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 1-0 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
NPL YOUTH BLUE 2-3 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
23 February 2019
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 0-6 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-1 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 1-2 MARLOW UNITED TIGERS
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 3-0 HAWLEY RAIDERS
02 March 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-0 WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 4-1 BINFIELD EAGLES
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 3-2 MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT
HAWLEY RAIDERS 1-2 NPL YOUTH BLUE
09 March 2019
NPL YOUTH BLUE 1-0 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 2-1 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH
BINFIELD EAGLES 1-4 ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 2-0 FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS
MARLOW UNITED TIGERS 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
HAWLEY RAIDERS 2-1 WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS
16 March 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-3 HAWLEY RAIDERS
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 1-2 NPL YOUTH BLUE
FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 3-1 BINFIELD EAGLES
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 1-2 MARLOW UNITED TIGERS
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 0-2 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
1) TWYFORD COMETS REDS 15 11 3 1 46 17 34
2) ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 16 10 4 2 36 18 32
3) WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS JAGUARS 15 9 2 4 31 14 31
4) FINCHAMPSTEAD MARLINS 18 7 8 3 33 35 24
5) WHITEGROVE KNIGHTS 18 7 9 2 31 35 23
6) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 17 6 7 4 42 39 22
7) MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES WHIT 18 6 8 4 40 37 22
8) MARLOW UNITED TIGERS 7 7 0 0 21 4 21
9) NPL YOUTH BLUE 15 6 6 3 18 34 21
10) HAWLEY RAIDERS 16 6 8 2 28 31 20
11) BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 17 5 11 1 30 43 16
12) BINFIELD EAGLES 18 1 15 2 19 68 5


22/03/2019 22:26:05