Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
ASHRIDGE PARK 5-2 ASCOT UNITED ROYALS
BERKS COUNTY LIONS 4-1 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 1-2 NPL YOUTH UNITED
PURLEY JUBILEE 3-2 READING YMCA FC ROVERS
15 September 2018
ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 3-3 PURLEY JUBILEE
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 2-2 WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 3-1 ASHRIDGE PARK
22 September 2018
BERKS COUNTY LIONS 7-1 HURST YFC
PURLEY JUBILEE 6-0 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
29 September 2018
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 1-2 READING YMCA FC ROVERS
ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 2-3 WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS
HURST YFC 1-6 ASHRIDGE PARK
NPL YOUTH UNITED 3-3 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
13 October 2018
ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 4-1 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
ASHRIDGE PARK 1-8 NPL YOUTH UNITED
PURLEY JUBILEE 6-2 HURST YFC
27 October 2018
NPL YOUTH UNITED 2-1 PURLEY JUBILEE
ASHRIDGE PARK 0-1 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
03 November 2018
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 1-0 HURST YFC
PURLEY JUBILEE 2-2 ASHRIDGE PARK
10 November 2018
WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 2-4 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 3-3 PURLEY JUBILEE
ASHRIDGE PARK 6-3 HURST YFC
17 November 2018
NPL YOUTH UNITED 3-1 ASCOT UNITED ROYALS
HURST YFC 2-3 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
BERKS COUNTY LIONS 2-1 ASHRIDGE PARK
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 6-2 PURLEY JUBILEE
24 November 2018
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 0-2 ASCOT UNITED ROYALS
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 0-7 NPL YOUTH UNITED
WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 1-4 ASHRIDGE PARK
PURLEY JUBILEE 3-2 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
01 December 2018
ASHRIDGE PARK 3-3 PURLEY JUBILEE
BERKS COUNTY LIONS 2-0 READING YMCA FC ROVERS
15 December 2018
HURST YFC 6-1 NPL YOUTH UNITED
05 January 2019
HURST YFC 1-5 READING YMCA FC ROVERS
ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 1-6 ASHRIDGE PARK
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 0-3 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
NPL YOUTH UNITED 6-4 WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS
12 January 2019
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 2-2 NPL YOUTH UNITED
ASHRIDGE PARK 1-3 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 1-2 HURST YFC
PURLEY JUBILEE 3-2 ASCOT UNITED ROYALS
19 January 2019
BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 1-1 WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS
ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 0-3 READING YMCA FC ROVERS
HURST YFC 0-8 BERKS COUNTY LIONS
PURLEY JUBILEE 3-4 NPL YOUTH UNITED
26 January 2019
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 5-1 BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS
WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 2-7 ASCOT UNITED ROYALS
BERKS COUNTY LIONS 3-3 NPL YOUTH UNITED
HURST YFC 1-3 PURLEY JUBILEE
09 February 2019
NPL YOUTH UNITED 4-3 ASHRIDGE PARK
READING YMCA FC ROVERS 2-3 HURST YFC
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U14 DIV_2_1 BYE 0
EBFA U14 DIV_2_2 BYE (WY HAWKS 0
EBFA U14 DIV_2_3 BYE (FC HOLPO 0
1) NPL YOUTH UNITED 12 8 1 3 45 28 27
2) BERKS COUNTY LIONS 11 8 1 2 41 15 26
3) PURLEY JUBILEE 13 6 3 4 41 32 22
4) ASHRIDGE PARK 13 5 6 2 39 34 17
4) READING YMCA FC ROVERS 11 5 4 2 29 19 17
6) BURGHFIELD CSA RAPTORS 13 4 7 2 16 38 14
7) ASCOT UNITED ROYALS 10 3 6 1 24 29 10
8) HURST YFC 12 3 9 0 22 49 9
9) WESTWOOD WANDERERS HOOPS 9 1 6 2 17 30 5


19/02/2019 03:10:48