Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 3-0 AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
BACK GARDEN FC 1-3 ASHRIDGE PARK U18
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 4-1 BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
D'AUTORE LIONS FC 1-5 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
HURST YFC 1-2 SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
AFC ALDERMASTON 3-2 CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
15 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 0-5 BACK GARDEN FC
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES 0-4 WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
ASHRIDGE PARK U18 7-1 BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 4-1 D'AUTORE LIONS FC
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 7-0 HURST YFC
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 0-6 AFC ALDERMASTON
22 September 2018
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 4-5 AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
BACK GARDEN FC 2-4 WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
D'AUTORE LIONS FC 3-4 ASHRIDGE PARK U18
HURST YFC 3-5 BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
AFC ALDERMASTON 3-5 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 3-3 CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
29 September 2018
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 0-2 BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES 0-2 BACK GARDEN FC
ASHRIDGE PARK U18 7-1 HURST YFC
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 5-2 AFC ALDERMASTON
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 5-2 SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
13 October 2018
HURST YFC 1-5 AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
D'AUTORE LIONS FC 2-3 WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 4-7 BACK GARDEN FC
AFC ALDERMASTON 2-4 ASHRIDGE PARK U18
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 5-3 CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 6-2 BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
27 October 2018
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 2-3 AFC ALDERMASTON
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 2-2 HURST YFC
ASHRIDGE PARK U18 4-0 SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 2-2 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
10 November 2018
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 5-4 AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
AFC ALDERMASTON 1-0 WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
HURST YFC 5-2 BACK GARDEN FC
D'AUTORE LIONS FC 3-2 BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 1-3 ASHRIDGE PARK U18
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 3-1 CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
17 November 2018
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 1-2 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 2-2 SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
BACK GARDEN FC 4-3 AFC ALDERMASTON
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 8-4 HURST YFC
CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES 4-5 D'AUTORE LIONS FC
ASHRIDGE PARK U18 2-1 BERKS COUNTY ROVERS
24 November 2018
BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 2-5 AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 5-0 WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES
AFC ALDERMASTON 3-4 BERKS COUNTY SNAKES
HURST YFC 2-4 D'AUTORE LIONS FC
ASHRIDGE PARK U18 6-0 CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES
SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 1-5 BACK GARDEN FC
01 December 2018
AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 0-2 ASHRIDGE PARK U18
BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 5-5 SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
1) ASHRIDGE PARK U18 10 10 0 0 42 10 30
2) WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH 9 7 1 1 37 15 22
3) BACK GARDEN FC 8 5 3 0 28 20 15
4) WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 9 4 3 2 18 16 14
5) BERKS COUNTY SNAKES 9 4 4 1 34 35 13
6) BERKS COUNTY ROVERS 9 4 4 1 25 26 13
7) AFC ALDERMASTON 9 4 5 0 26 26 12
8) SHINFIELD RANGERS ROYALS 10 3 4 3 26 37 12
9) AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 9 3 6 0 22 27 9
9) D'AUTORE LIONS FC 7 3 4 0 19 24 9
11) HURST YFC 9 1 7 1 19 42 4
12) CURLEY PARK RANGERS WOLVES 8 0 7 1 13 31 1


13/12/2018 17:57:02