Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 1-0 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-4 BRACKNELL UNITED
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 1-2 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
15 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BRACKNELL UNITED 1-1 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 5-2 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-4 READING PUMAS
22 September 2018
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 6-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-4 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
READING PUMAS 3-3 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
BRACKNELL UNITED 5-3 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
29 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-2 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 0-2 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 6-1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 0-2 BRACKNELL UNITED
13 October 2018
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 4-2 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 2-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 6-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BRACKNELL UNITED 4-1 READING PUMAS
27 October 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 0-4 READING PUMAS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 7-1 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-3 BRACKNELL UNITED
10 November 2018
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 5-3 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
READING PUMAS 2-3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 5-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 1-5 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 2-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
17 November 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 4-3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-0 READING PUMAS
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
24 November 2018
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-3 ASCOT UNITED ACES
READING PUMAS 1-3 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 4-4 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
01 December 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-2 BRACKNELL UNITED
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
15 December 2018
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-1 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
05 January 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BRACKNELL UNITED 0-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
12 January 2019
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-3 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 7-1 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
READING PUMAS 4-2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
19 January 2019
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-2 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 3-2 ASCOT UNITED ACES
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-4 READING PUMAS
26 January 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 1-1 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-1 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 4-0 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
READING PUMAS 2-3 ASCOT UNITED ACES
09 February 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 2-5 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 5-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
16 February 2019
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-4 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
23 February 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 2-2 READING PUMAS
ASCOT UNITED ACES 9-2 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 1-2 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
BRACKNELL UNITED 3-7 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
02 March 2019
READING PUMAS 3-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 2-1 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 1-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
09 March 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 5-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-4 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 2-4 READING PUMAS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-3 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
16 March 2019
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 4-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 0-4 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
READING PUMAS 5-1 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
23 March 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 1-0 BRACKNELL UNITED
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 2-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 4-3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-3 READING PUMAS
30 March 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 2-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 2-1 READING PUMAS
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 7-5 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-5 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
06 April 2019
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-3 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 2-1 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 0-3 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
READING PUMAS 4-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
13 April 2019
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-1 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
27 April 2019
READING PUMAS 6-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-3 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
04 May 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 3-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U18 DIV_1_1 BYE (NPL YOUT 0
EBFA_U18 DIV_1_2_BYE (WY MUDLA 0
1) BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 18 13 3 2 56 20 41
2) WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 18 12 4 2 44 27 38
3) CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 18 10 5 3 45 40 33
4) READING PUMAS 18 8 6 4 53 37 28
5) SOUTHCOTE COLTS 18 8 6 4 42 42 28
6) FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 18 5 9 4 43 59 19
7) BRACKNELL UNITED 18 5 10 3 36 49 18
8) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 18 5 11 2 42 55 17
8) ASCOT UNITED ACES 18 5 11 2 36 58 17
8) BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 18 5 11 2 42 52 17


22/08/2019 02:35:56