Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2018/19 Season

Division
08 September 2018
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 1-0 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-4 BRACKNELL UNITED
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 1-2 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
15 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BRACKNELL UNITED 1-1 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 5-2 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-4 READING PUMAS
22 September 2018
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 6-4 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-4 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
READING PUMAS 3-3 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
BRACKNELL UNITED 5-3 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
29 September 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-2 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 0-2 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 6-1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 0-2 BRACKNELL UNITED
13 October 2018
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 4-2 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 2-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 6-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BRACKNELL UNITED 4-1 READING PUMAS
27 October 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 0-4 READING PUMAS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 7-1 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 2-3 BRACKNELL UNITED
10 November 2018
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 5-3 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
READING PUMAS 2-3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 5-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 1-5 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 2-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
17 November 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 4-3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-0 READING PUMAS
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
24 November 2018
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-3 ASCOT UNITED ACES
READING PUMAS 1-3 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 4-4 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
01 December 2018
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-2 BRACKNELL UNITED
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
15 December 2018
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-1 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
05 January 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1-3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BRACKNELL UNITED 0-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
12 January 2019
ASCOT UNITED ACES 0-3 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 3-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 7-1 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
READING PUMAS 4-2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
19 January 2019
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-1 BRACKNELL UNITED
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 3-2 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 3-2 ASCOT UNITED ACES
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 1-4 READING PUMAS
26 January 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 1-1 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-1 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 4-0 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
READING PUMAS 2-3 ASCOT UNITED ACES
09 February 2019
BRACKNELL UNITED 2-5 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 5-1 ASCOT UNITED ACES
16 February 2019
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 3-4 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
23 February 2019
AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 2-2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 2-2 READING PUMAS
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 1-2 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
BRACKNELL UNITED 3-7 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
02 March 2019
READING PUMAS 3-0 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 2-1 AFC HENLEY HURRICANES
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 1-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS
09 March 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 5-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
ASCOT UNITED ACES 1-4 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 2-4 READING PUMAS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 3-3 FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU
16 March 2019
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 4-4 ASCOT UNITED ACES
BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 0-4 BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH
READING PUMAS 5-1 CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS
23 March 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 1-0 BRACKNELL UNITED
BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 2-0 SOUTHCOTE COLTS
CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 4-3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC
FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 3-3 READING PUMAS
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U18 DIV_1_1 BYE (NPL YOUT 0
EBFA_U18 DIV_1_2_BYE (WY MUDLA 0
1) BURNHAM JUNIOR YOUTH 16 11 3 2 48 19 35
2) WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK SUMAS 16 11 4 1 40 24 34
3) CROOKHAM ROVERS WARRIORS 14 8 4 2 38 36 26
4) READING PUMAS 15 7 5 3 42 30 24
5) SOUTHCOTE COLTS 16 7 6 3 38 41 24
6) FRIMLEY GREEN BOYS & GIRLS YOU 15 5 6 4 36 40 19
7) BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 18 5 11 2 42 52 17
7) BRACKNELL UNITED 15 5 8 2 30 37 17
9) ASCOT UNITED ACES 14 4 8 2 26 45 14
10) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 15 3 11 1 27 43 10


24/03/2019 14:03:30