Main Menu     Event Website     Get Scores     Event Pitches     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2017/18 Trophy Events
07/10/2017 - 05/05/2018

Bracket A
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
CURLEY PARK RANGERS YOUTH
EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA COBRAS
MAIDENHEAD B&G FC ESTUDIANTES
MEADOW SPORTS
MFC POPLEY YOUTH
NPL YOUTH JETS
TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC TIGERS
1) ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 1 1 0 0 7 1 3
1) CURLEY PARK RANGERS LIONS 1 1 0 0 7 1 3
3) HURST YFC 1 1 0 0 6 1 3
3) STB&G FC BOYS 1 1 0 0 6 1 3
5) FC WOODLEY 1 1 0 0 6 2 3
6) WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS RAIDERS 1 1 0 0 5 2 3
7) CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH COLTS 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
8) MYTCHETT ATHLETIC KESTRELS 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
9) BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 1 1 0 0 10 9 3
10) FLEET SPURS YOUTH 1 1 0 0 6 5 3
10) HAWLEY RAIDERS 1 1 0 0 6 5 3
12) LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
13) OAKLEY RANGERS 1 0 1 0 9 10 0
14) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 1 0 1 0 5 6 0
14) BINFIELD UNITED 1 0 1 0 5 6 0
16) HIGHMOOR-IBIS ELITE 1 0 1 0 1 2 0
17) HOLYPORT MEMORIAL 1 0 1 0 0 2 0
18) TWYFORD COMETS 1 0 1 0 2 5 0
19) BERKS COUNTY LEOPARDS 1 0 1 0 0 3 0
20) HOOK UNITED BLUES 1 0 1 0 2 6 0
21) BADSHOT LEA HAWKS 1 0 1 0 1 6 0
21) HARTLEY WINTNEY JUNIOR HAWKS 1 0 1 0 1 6 0
23) CAVERSHAM TRENTS BLUES 1 0 1 0 1 7 0
23) RUSHMOOR COMMUNITY JAGUARS 1 0 1 0 1 7 0
16 Teams
Last 16 A
 CURLEY PARK RANGERS LIONS
 1 
 NPL YOUTH JETS (Berkshire
 4 
Last 16 B
 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES (Berk
 6 
 MYTCHETT ATHLETIC KESTREL
 0 
Last 16 C
 MEADOW SPORTS (Berkshire)
 2 
 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH COLT
 3 
Last 16 D
 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES (B
 3 
 WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS RA
  
Last 16 E
 STB&G FC BOYS (Berkshire)
 7 
 EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA COB
 0 
Last 16 F
 FLEET SPURS YOUTH (Berksh
 1 
 HURST YFC (Berkshire)
 4 
Last 16 G
 HAWLEY RAIDERS (Hampshire
 4 
 MFC POPLEY YOUTH (Hampshi
 7 
Last 16 H
 BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH (
 3 
 FC WOODLEY (Berkshire)
 6 
Quarter-Finals A
 NPL YOUTH JETS (Berkshire
 8 
 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES (Berk
 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH COLT
 0 
 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES (B
 6 
Quarter-Finals C
 STB&G FC BOYS (Berkshire)
 1 
 HURST YFC (Berkshire)
 5 
Quarter-Finals D
 MFC POPLEY YOUTH (Hampshi
 11 
 FC WOODLEY (Berkshire)
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 NPL YOUTH JETS (Berkshire
 8 
 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES (B
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 HURST YFC (Berkshire)
 1 
 MFC POPLEY YOUTH (Hampshi
 6 
Final
 NPL YOUTH JETS (Berkshire
 1 
 MFC POPLEY YOUTH (Hampshi
 0 
Coed U15 Plate
Bracket A
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
AFC ALDERMASTON
ASCOT UNITED RACING
ASHRIDGE PARK
ASHRIDGE PARK ROYALS
BERKS COUNTY SHARKS
CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH REBELS
HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN TIGERS
LAUREL PARK TORNADOES
PINEWOOD PUMAS
PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS
STB&G FC REDS
TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC SHARKS
WARGRAVE WOLVES
WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS WARRIOR
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK ORANGE
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH COBRAS
YATELEY UNITED YOUTH KINGFISHE
1) AFC READING WOODLEY ROYALS 1 1 0 0 15 1 3
2) BRACKNELL ATHLETIC DEVILS 1 1 0 0 12 2 3
3) FARNHAM ROYAL MAVERICKS 1 1 0 0 9 0 3
4) WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK RANGERS 1 1 0 0 8 0 3
5) HAWLEY COLTS 1 1 0 0 8 2 3
6) CURLEY PARK RANGERS PANTHERS 1 1 0 0 7 1 3
7) GORING ROBINS 1 1 0 0 7 2 3
8) CURLEY PARK RANGERS JAGUARS 1 1 0 0 8 4 3
9) PINEWOOD PREDATORS 1 1 0 0 6 2 3
10) HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN PUMAS 1 1 0 0 7 4 3
11) SOUTH READING FC 1 1 0 0 6 3 3
12) WOODLEY SAINTS KITES 1 1 0 0 8 6 3
13) MARLOW UNITED PUMAS 1 1 0 0 4 2 3
14) CROOKHAM ROVERS HORNETS 1 1 0 0 5 4 3
15) WHITEGROVE HUNTERS 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
16) AFC HENLEY HOTSPUR 1 0 1 0 4 5 0
17) BINFIELD TITANS 1 0 1 0 2 3 0
18) STB&G FC ROYALS 1 0 1 0 6 8 0
19) BURGHFIELD CSA ROYALS 1 0 1 0 2 4 0
20) SPENCERS WOOD CYCLONES 1 0 1 0 4 7 0
21) MYTCHETT ATHLETIC EAGLES 1 0 1 0 3 6 0
22) EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA PYTHONS 1 0 1 0 4 8 0
23) WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS KNIGHTS 1 0 1 0 2 6 0
24) MARLOW UNITED LIONS 1 0 1 0 2 7 0
25) MEADOW SPORTS YOUTH 1 0 1 0 2 8 0
26) NORTH WARNBOROUGH BARONS 1 0 1 0 1 7 0
27) BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 1 0 1 0 0 8 0
28) AFC READING FALCONS 1 0 1 0 0 9 0
29) CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH ROVERS 1 0 1 0 2 12 0
30) FLEET TOWN COLTS PUMAS 1 0 1 0 1 15 0
32 Teams 32 Slots
Rnd 2 A
 STB&G FC REDS (Berkshire)
 9 
 PINEWOOD PREDATORS (Berks
 5 
Rnd 2 B
 FARNHAM ROYAL MAVERICKS (
 1 
 WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS WA
 6 
Rnd 2 C
 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN TIG
 4 
 BRACKNELL ATHLETIC DEVILS
 3 
Rnd 2 D
 SOUTH READING FC (Berkshi
 4 
 WARGRAVE WOLVES (Berkshir
 3 
Rnd 2 E
 PINEWOOD PUMAS (Berkshire
 2 
 WHITEGROVE HUNTERS (Berks
 0 
Rnd 2 F
 CROOKHAM ROVERS HORNETS (
 2 
 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN PUM
 7 
Rnd 2 G
 WOODLEY SAINTS KITES (Ber
 4 
 AFC READING WOODLEY ROYAL
 7 
Rnd 2 H
 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH REBE
 3 
 WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH C
 1 
Rnd 2 I
 AFC ALDERMASTON (Berkshir
 1 
 ASHRIDGE PARK (Berkshire)
 8 
Rnd 2 J
 BERKS COUNTY SHARKS (Berk
 4 
 CURLEY PARK RANGERS PANTH
 2 
Rnd 2 K
 YATELEY UNITED YOUTH KING
 4 
 HAWLEY COLTS (Hampshire)
 2 
Rnd 2 L
 LAUREL PARK TORNADOES (Be
 0 
 MARLOW UNITED PUMAS (Berk
 7 
Rnd 2 M
 CURLEY PARK RANGERS JAGUA
 1 
 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK RANG
 4 
Rnd 2 N
 PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS (Ber
 5 
 ASCOT UNITED RACING (Berk
 0 
Rnd 2 O
 GORING ROBINS (Oxfordshir
 1 
 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK ORAN
 2 
Rnd 2 P
 ASHRIDGE PARK ROYALS (Ber
 3 
 TEDDINGTON ATHLETIC SHARK
  
Last 16 A
 STB&G FC REDS (Berkshire)
 2 
 WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS WA
 3 
Last 16 B
 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN TIG
 2 
 SOUTH READING FC (Berkshi
 3 
Last 16 C
 PINEWOOD PUMAS (Berkshire
 9 
 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN PUM
 0 
Last 16 D
 AFC READING WOODLEY ROYAL
 3 
 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH REBE
 6 
Last 16 E
 ASHRIDGE PARK (Berkshire)
 3 
 BERKS COUNTY SHARKS (Berk
 1 
Last 16 F
 YATELEY UNITED YOUTH KING
 4 
 MARLOW UNITED PUMAS (Berk
 8 
Last 16 G
 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK RANG
 1 
 PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS (Ber
 3 
Last 16 H
 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK ORAN
 0 
 ASHRIDGE PARK ROYALS (Ber
 3 
Quarter-Finals A
 WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS WA
 2 
 SOUTH READING FC (Berkshi
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 PINEWOOD PUMAS (Berkshire
 11 
 CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH REBE
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 ASHRIDGE PARK (Berkshire)
 3 
 MARLOW UNITED PUMAS (Berk
 6 
Quarter-Finals D
 PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS (Ber
 3 
 ASHRIDGE PARK ROYALS (Ber
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS WA
 0 
 PINEWOOD PUMAS (Berkshire
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 MARLOW UNITED PUMAS (Berk
 2 
 PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS (Ber
 4 
Final
 PINEWOOD PUMAS (Berkshire
 0 
 PURLEY JUBILEE PUMAS (Ber
 2 


21/06/2018 14:45:23