Main Menu     Get Scores     Event Pitches     Contact    
Secondary Cup DGLL
09/09/2018 - 12/05/2019

Girls OPEN Ladies

Bracket A

09 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 1
13:30:00
CHESTERFIELD JUNIOR BLUES INSPIRE BLUES
7-1
LFC BUXTON BOLTS Holmebrook Valley Park #1
Match# 2
13:30:00
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES DEVELOPMENT
0-4
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES Glapwell

Bracket B

09 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 8
13:30:00
SLEETMOOR UNITED
1-7
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM ADASC #1

Bracket C

09 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 13
13:30:00
MICKLEOVER SPORTS
5-0
HILTON GIRLS FC HILTON GIRLS (LADIES) Varsity Grange
Match# 14
13:30:00
DRAYCOTT VICTORIA
1-1
WOODLANDS FC LADIES RESERVES Draycott #1

Bracket D

09 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 23
13:30:00
HILTON HARRIERS
14-0
BELPER TOWN FC DEVELOPMENT Mease Pavilion
Match# 24
13:30:00
LFC BUXTON
2-0
DERBY ROVERS FC Sterndale Moor

Bracket A

16 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 3
13:30:00
LFC BUXTON BOLTS
1-6
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES DEVELOPMENT Sterndale Moor
Match# 4
13:30:00
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES
3-2
CHESTERFIELD JUNIOR BLUES INSPIRE BLUES Cavendish Fields #1

Bracket B

16 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 9
13:30:00
SLEETMOOR UNITED
1-5
HASLAND COMMUNITY FC LADIES ADASC #1
Match# 10
13:30:00
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM
3-0
WIRKSWORTH COLTS FOOTBALL WIRKSWORTH COLTS LADIES FC Glapwell

Bracket C

16 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 15
13:30:00
HILTON GIRLS FC HILTON GIRLS (LADIES)
2-11
DRAYCOTT VICTORIA Alvaston Park FS 2 FS2
Match# 16
13:30:00
WOODLANDS FC LADIES RESERVES
0-4
MICKLEOVER SPORTS Woodlands School Allestree, Derby

Bracket D

16 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 21
13:30:00
HILTON HARRIERS
2-3
DERBY ROVERS FC Mease Pavilion
Match# 22
13:30:00
BELPER TOWN FC DEVELOPMENT
0-13
LFC BUXTON Alton Manor

Bracket A

23 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 5
13:30:00
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES
9-0
LFC BUXTON BOLTS Cavendish Fields #1
Match# 6
13:30:00
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES DEVELOPMENT
0-2
CHESTERFIELD JUNIOR BLUES INSPIRE BLUES Holmebrook Valley Park #1

Bracket B

23 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 12
13:30:00
WIRKSWORTH COLTS FOOTBALL WIRKSWORTH COLTS LADIES FC
1-0
SLEETMOOR UNITED Anthony Gell

Bracket C

23 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 17
13:30:00
HILTON GIRLS FC HILTON GIRLS (LADIES)
-
WOODLANDS FC LADIES RESERVES Alvaston Park FS 2 FS2
Match# 18
13:30:00
DRAYCOTT VICTORIA
3-0
MICKLEOVER SPORTS Draycott #1

Bracket D

23 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 19
13:30:00
LFC BUXTON
6-1
HILTON HARRIERS Sterndale Moor
Match# 20
13:30:00
DERBY ROVERS FC
16-1
BELPER TOWN FC DEVELOPMENT Alvaston Park FS 1 FS1

Bracket B

30 September 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 7
13:30:00
HASLAND COMMUNITY FC LADIES
1-1
WIRKSWORTH COLTS FOOTBALL WIRKSWORTH COLTS LADIES FC Hasland #7
11 November 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 11
13:30:00
HASLAND COMMUNITY FC LADIES
0-4
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM Hasland #7

02 December 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 25
Quarter-Finals
13:30:00
LFC BUXTON
3-2
CHESTERFIELD JUNIOR BLUES INSPIRE BLUES Sterndale Moor
16 December 2018
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 26
Quarter-Finals
13:30:00
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES
2-2
DERBY ROVERS FC Cavendish Fields #1
Match# 27
Quarter-Finals
13:30:00
DRAYCOTT VICTORIA
2-1
HASLAND COMMUNITY FC LADIES Draycott #1
13 January 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 28
Quarter-Finals
13:30:00
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM
3-0
MICKLEOVER SPORTS Glapwell

Bracket A

17 February 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 32
REPLAY
13:30:00
DERBY ROVERS FC
1-2
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES Alvaston Park FS 2 FS2

17 March 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 30
Semi-Finals
13:30:00
DRAYCOTT VICTORIA
0-1
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM Draycott #1
07 April 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 29
Semi-Finals
13:30:00
LFC BUXTON
-
MATLOCK TOWN FC MATLOCK TOWN LADIES Sterndale Moor
12 May 2019
Time Home Team Results Away Team Location
Match# 31
Final
11:00:00
LFC BUXTON
0-13
CHESTERFIELD LADIES FC CHESTERFIELD LADIES FIRST TEAM AutoWorld Arena #1


22/10/2020 13:29:35