Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2019/20
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2019/20 Season

Division
14 September 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 0-4 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 2-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 0-6 FC WOODLEY
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 5-4 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 2-2 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES
21 September 2019
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 5-4 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 0-2 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 2-5 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 3-1 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 0-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
FC WOODLEY 4-1 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
28 September 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 1-5 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 2-3 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 3-3 FC WOODLEY
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 1-5 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 3-4 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 2-0 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
12 October 2019
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 11-2 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 0-3 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 4-3 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-3 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
FC WOODLEY 2-4 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
19 October 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 1-6 FC WOODLEY
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 4-2 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 6-2 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 3-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 7-2 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
02 November 2019
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 2-4 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 6-5 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
16 November 2019
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 3-3 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 5-6 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 3-3 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 10-0 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
23 November 2019
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 2-4 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 2-2 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-7 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 1-8 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 6-1 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
FC WOODLEY 2-3 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
30 November 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 0-9 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 5-1 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 2-4 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
07 December 2019
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 3-1 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 1-8 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 5-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 2-2 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 8-1 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
FC WOODLEY 5-0 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
14 December 2019
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 3-3 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 1-1 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 1-4 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
21 December 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 7-3 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
04 January 2020
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 10-2 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 1-3 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 0-3 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 2-3 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 3-5 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
FC WOODLEY 1-3 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
11 January 2020
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 4-4 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 3-3 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 0-7 FC WOODLEY
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 4-0 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 2-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
25 January 2020
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 2-4 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 0-4 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 1-2 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 0-5 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 0-3 FC WOODLEY
01 February 2020
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 2-2 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER
TWYFORD COMETS REDS 4-1 ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 2-2 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 0-9 WHITEKNIGHTS FC
FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 1-2 ASCOT UNITED EAGLES
FC WOODLEY 6-0 CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES
08 February 2020
CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 2-7 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 2-4 FC WOODLEY
ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 4-4 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS
WHITEKNIGHTS FC 2-1 FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS
LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 1-6 SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 1-0 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE
15 February 2020
FC WOODLEY 6-0 TWYFORD COMETS REDS
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
1) ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC WASPS 16 10 4 2 52 35 32
2) SPENCERS WOOD SCORPIONS 16 9 2 5 55 30 32
3) FC WOODLEY 13 9 3 1 55 17 28
4) WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK WOLVERINE 13 8 3 2 39 23 26
5) WHITEKNIGHTS FC 14 8 4 2 57 37 26
6) ASCOT UNITED EAGLES 11 7 1 3 43 25 24
7) WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC TIGER 15 5 5 5 45 35 20
8) BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC SAINTS 13 4 5 4 41 42 16
9) TWYFORD COMETS REDS 15 4 9 2 36 47 14
10) FINCHAMPSTEAD PANTHERS 15 4 11 0 31 44 12
11) CAVERSHAM AFC WOLVES 12 1 11 0 19 77 3
12) LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 13 1 12 0 17 78 3


16/02/2020 21:20:15