Main Menu     Event Website     Event Pitches     Club Directory     Contact    
East Berks Football Alliance 2019/20
East Berks Football Alliance for the 2019/20 Season

Division
14 September 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 1-2 AFC READING TYPHOONS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 0-4 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
HAWLEY COLTS 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 3-0 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 3-8 WARGRAVE WOLVES
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 5-2 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
21 September 2019
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 5-1 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
AFC READING TYPHOONS 6-1 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 2-2 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 3-4 HAWLEY COLTS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 4-0 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
WARGRAVE WOLVES 4-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
28 September 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 1-6 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
AFC READING TYPHOONS 0-2 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 6-0 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
HAWLEY COLTS 1-5 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 3-4 WARGRAVE WOLVES
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 1-4 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
12 October 2019
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-0 AFC READING TYPHOONS
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 1-1 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 7-2 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
WARGRAVE WOLVES 2-1 HAWLEY COLTS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 1-2 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
19 October 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 1-5 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
AFC READING TYPHOONS 2-3 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 3-3 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 1-1 WARGRAVE WOLVES
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 2-1 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
02 November 2019
WARGRAVE WOLVES 2-5 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-0 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 3-3 HAWLEY COLTS
09 November 2019
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 3-1 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
16 November 2019
AFC READING TYPHOONS 1-2 WARGRAVE WOLVES
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 2-2 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-0 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 3-2 HAWLEY COLTS
23 November 2019
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 7-3 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 1-2 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
HAWLEY COLTS 5-0 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 3-1 AFC READING TYPHOONS
30 November 2019
AFC READING TYPHOONS 5-3 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 2-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-0 WARGRAVE WOLVES
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 4-0 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
07 December 2019
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 3-0 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
HAWLEY COLTS 5-1 AFC READING TYPHOONS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 0-4 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
WARGRAVE WOLVES 5-1 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 4-1 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 3-2 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
14 December 2019
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 3-2 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
AFC READING TYPHOONS 2-0 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 2-0 HAWLEY COLTS
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-0 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 0-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 2-1 WARGRAVE WOLVES
04 January 2020
AFC READING TYPHOONS 3-4 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 4-1 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-3 HAWLEY COLTS
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 1-7 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 10-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
WARGRAVE WOLVES 6-0 YATELEY UNITED BOYS
11 January 2020
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 1-2 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 2-3 AFC READING TYPHOONS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 3-1 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 3-5 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 3-1 WARGRAVE WOLVES
18 January 2020
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 2-2 AFC READING TYPHOONS
25 January 2020
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 3-2 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
AFC READING TYPHOONS 4-2 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 1-7 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 3-5 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
HAWLEY COLTS 4-4 WARGRAVE WOLVES
WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 2-2 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
01 February 2020
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 6-0 CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 0-4 AFC READING TYPHOONS
TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 1-1 FC HOLYPORT COBRAS
WARGRAVE WOLVES 0-1 REEVES RANGERS HOOPS
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 1-2 HAWLEY COLTS
08 February 2020
CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 0-3 WARGRAVE WOLVES
AFC READING TYPHOONS 3-3 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC
FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 4-2 ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS
YATELEY UNITED BOYS 1-3 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS
REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 1-1 WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS
HAWLEY COLTS 1-1 WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
1) BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 14 11 1 2 63 25 35
2) FC HOLYPORT COBRAS 15 10 0 5 45 16 35
3) WARGRAVE WOLVES 15 8 5 2 43 27 26
4) TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS 16 7 6 3 28 27 24
5) WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK TIGERS 14 7 5 2 32 31 23
6) AFC READING TYPHOONS 16 7 7 2 39 34 23
7) HAWLEY COLTS 13 6 4 3 34 27 21
8) REEVES RANGERS HOOPS 15 4 8 3 24 39 15
8) WHITEGROVE & WARFIELD FC LEOPA 14 4 7 3 35 36 15
10) YATELEY UNITED BOYS 15 4 10 1 24 50 13
11) CAVERSHAM AFC FOXES 13 4 9 0 23 48 12
12) ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 12 1 11 0 13 43 3


19/02/2020 15:40:18